St. Johns Indian Orthodox Church of Delaware Valley                                 

Office Bearers, Managing Committee and Coordinators  for the year - 2019

Sl No Name Position Res Tel No. Cell Phone 
Office Bearers 
  Rev. Fr.   Siby Varghese  Vicar & President    268 401 3732
  Mr. Alex Manappallil Trustee 302 322 9298 302 981 1827
  Mr. Tom Chacko Secretary 484 472 7067 610 213 6232
  Mr. Renoj Roy Jt. Trustee 610 918 4621 484 620 5087
  Mr. Kuriakose John Jt. Secretary 484 802 2578 302 887 6125
Managing Committee Members 
1 Mr. George mathew 610 757 0069 845 667 4683
2 Mr. Lijo K Mathew 610 352 3041  
3 Mr. Ninan J Poovathoor 610 734 0930 610 931 3593
4 Mr. Renoy Roy 610 918 4621 215 900 9096
5 Mr. Zachariah Mathew   610 202 9891
6 Mr. Abraham Thomas     484 541 1755 610 909 6710
7 Mr. Chacko M Chacko     610 713 0931 267 393 3513
8 Mr. Thomas Thommen  

 

610 352 0516 267 250 9939
9 Mrs Lincy Abraham     610 325 2184 610 457 9300
Auditors
1 Mr. Kuruvilla Abraham 610 325 2184 484 885 4225
2 Mrs. Baby Soosy 484 237 8009 215 964 7563
           
 
Coordinators 
Sl No Name   Position Res Tel No. Cell Phone 
1 Prayer Meeting 1 Mr. Jose Varghese 610 352 3041 267 901 1755
2      
1 Christmas  1 Mr. Lino Jose 610 352 3041 267 312 5360
2 Mr.Lijo Saji 610 734 0159 215 760 9303
3 Mr. Ninan J Poovathoor 610 734 0930 610 931 3593
4 Mr. George  P Daniel   215 301 2355
2 Picnic 1 Mr. Abraham Thomas 484 541 1755 610 909 6710
2 Mr. Joel Chacko 484 472 7067 484 844  2232
3 Perunal & Reception 1 Mr. Chacko M Chacko 610 713 0931 267 393 3513
2 Mr. Thomas Thommen 610 352 0516 267 250 9939
4 Ecumenical (EFIC/MOCF) 1 Mr. George Mathew 610 757 0069 845 667 4683
2 Mr. Byju Mathew 443 880 8387 484 612 3379
5 Family Day &                     Cultural events 1 Ms. Reenu oommen 610 352 8791 610 761 0353
2 Mrs. Legi Jose 610 352 3041 267 934 0064
  3 Mr. Jinoy Reji 610 352 1092 267 516 3746
         
Spiritual Organizations
1 Sunday School Mr. Binu Mathew (principal) 630 281 2272 636 544 2865
Mr. Varghese Baby (Treasurer)   980 202 8692
2 M M V S Mrs. Annamma Bensen (secretary) 610 356 4404 610 357 7180
Mrs. Reena Daniel(Jt Secretary) 610 772 6795 484 257 7742
Mrs. Jessy Oommen (Treasurer) 610  352  8791 610 352 8791
     
3 F O C U S  Mr. Abraham Thomas (Secretary) 484 541 1755 610 909 6710
Mrs. Lynne George (Jt Secretary) 610 908 6784 610 507 4859
Mr. Lijish George (Treasurer)    
Ms. Rona Raju ( Area Rep) 610 328  0343 610 212 6408
4 M G O  C S M Ms. Nimmy Chacko (Secretary) 610 713 0931 267 371 0247
Mr. Ajesh Bensen (Jt Secretary) 610 356 4404  
Mr. Nidhin Chacko ( Treasurer) 610 713 0931 267 475 2526
Mr. Lijo Saji ( Area Rep) 610 734 0159 215 760 9303
     
5 Men's Forum      
     
6 GROW Ms. Agi Bensen( Area Rep) 610 356 4404 610 955 2982